This race has been concluded. View results

Huntingdon

Phone Text details to 07542 801859 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
03 June 2021
Race Date
05 June 2021
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Section A Springfield HC, Gretna 6:30pm to 8:30pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 3:30pm to 6pm C MacGregor
Clocks: Arniston Miners Club, Gorebridge
Section C Douglas RP Club, Dundee 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog
E Galloway
Section C Novar Club Rooms, Kirkcaldy 2pm to 6pm K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Section D Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
D Gullane
Clocks: W Doudie
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm A Garven
D Elliot
Section F Kilmarnock Club Rooms 3:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Section G The Healthy Hoose, Manor Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 7LY 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC

Location

428 members sent 3891 birds - Section A - 346; Section B - 929; Section C - 970; Section D - 496; Section E - 724; Section F - 297; Section G - 129

Race Trophies

Five Times A Lady Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
1st National Cock
a special presented to first national cock
1st National Hen
a special presented to first national hen

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
S Allen Gretna 11:19
Mrs L Hay Nith Valley 11:40
W L Bilsland Ayton 11:41
D Crowe & Son Eyemouth 11:49
F Robertson Edinburgh 12:00; 12:31; 12:36
K Newcombe & I Black Macmerry 12:04
A & W Crowe Coldingham 11:52
G Turnbull Chirnside 11:57
C Halbert Eastriggs 11:17; 11:20
J McNeill Broxburn 12:16
M Brown Bo'ness 12:16 x 2; 12:37; 12:46 x 2
Eadie & Kelly Wishaw 12:05
A Lees Section B 11:56
J Dewar Lasswade 12:13
A Power Jnr Gorebridge 12:22; 12:55
J Pryde Gorebridge 12:14
Black & Robertson Edinburgh 12:13; 12:35
P Keogh Broxburn 12:17
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 12:22; 12:23
A W Robertson Edinburgh 12:06
S Reap Eyemouth 12:22
D Allison Hamilton 12:26; 12:35; 12:48
J & G Whitson Pencaitland 11:58; 12:18; 12:21; 12:22; 12:23; 12:26
M & J Currie Moffat 12:19
K Whitham Dunbar 12:21
Brown & Black Dalkeith 12:02; 12:29
A Orr & Son Brightons 12:22
G McLain Duns 11:50
S S Tierney Edinburgh 12:05
P Shearman Hawick 11:40
L Mitchell Edinburgh 12:10
A Mitchell Edinburgh 12:21
S Diamond Star of Markinch 12:35
A Suckle Section E 12:35 x 2; 12:36
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 12:21 x 2
S Levett Bonnyrigg 12:26
L K Dixon Cockburnspath 12:38
J Bird Blackburn 12:13
A McNaughton Section D 12:26
A Walker Edinburgh 12:30; 12:31
E Hodgson & Sons Section A 11:18; 11:24; 11:27
J Green & Son Hamilton 12:42
W F Van Nuil Gretna 10:56
T McLeod Elphinstone 12:07
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 12:35; 12:50
Mr & Mrs A McKee Longriggend 12:21
T Richardson Newmains 12:39
J Leggate Ferniegair 12:44
Wilson & Cairns (Loft 2) Newarthill 12:22
G Baird Blantyre 12:39; 13:06; 13:23; 13:38; 13:51
F Mitchell Dunfermline 12:51
J Moffat Section F 12:48
A Kenny Tranent 12:52
R Donegan Newmilns 12:48; 13:16; 13:17; 13:32
G Baxter Methil 12:48
W & M Smith Macmerry 12:43
Mr & Mrs Forrest Section D 12:38
J & G Peggie Methil 12:51; 12:52; 12:58
K Cochrane Crossgates 12:54; 12:58
J Page & Son Fife 12:57; 13:17
J Dinsdale Glenrothes 12:58; 13:01
M Doran Section D 12:46
E Jones & Grandson Kilsyth 12:56; 13:31; 13:32; 13:48
D Cribbes & Son East Calder 12:50
D Russell Dunfermline 12:52
J B McNeil Tranent 12:30
J R Bird Prestonpans 12:43
J Hadfield Section D 12:56
T & G Weir Section D 13:10
J Mark Tranent 11:57; 11:58; 12:05; 12:23;12:31; 12:33
McKenna & Diamond Section F 13:01
R Cook Rosyth 12:41; 12:44
J Lawrie & Son Newmains 13:07
J Ferguson Broxburn 12:25
J Hynd & Son Cowdenbeath 12:41; 12:45
J Shepherd Beith 13:13
W McEwan Dundee 13:19
W Pratt Rosyth 12:29
T Cram Falkirk 13:10
Lumsden, Colligan & Hope Stoneyburn 12:27
K & N Honeyman Kennoway 13:19
C & G Cameron Arbroath 13:23
R & J Combe Elphinstone 12:35
Burnside & Drysdale Section D 13:25
J Leadbetter Slamannan 13:27; 14:07
R Reid Beith 13:13
A McMillan Section A 11:03; 11:25; 11:30 x 2; 11:42; 11:49
A Power Snr Pathhead 12:56
G Harris Section E 13:26 x 2
I Ritchie Kirkintilloch 13:34
G Briggs Dundee 13:27; 13:32
P Doherty Linwood 13:24; 14:33; 14:55
D Hay Kirkintilloch 12:56; 13:30; 13:32; 13:44; 13:54
E Galloway Forfar 13:16
K Droog & Son Forfar 13:15
W Graham Uddingston 12:27; 12:56; 13:33
D Liddle Forfar 13:27
M MacPherson Letham 13:13; 13:21
R W Hamilton Cambus 13:12; 13:13; 13:24 x 2; 13:29
V Couper Dennyloanhead 13:23
R Kerr Camelon 13:33
R Smith Section E 13:28
F Lawrie Johnstone 13:52; 13:58
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 13:04; 13:06; 13:26; 13:30; 13:51
A Hogg Winchburgh 13:43
T & M Paterson Plean 13:17
E McWilliams Section C 12:48
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 12:08; 12:21; 12:22; 12:24
J & W Strang & Son California 12:34
W McCormack & Son Tranent 12:45 x 3
D Gillespie Blantyre 12:54
S Russell Standburn 14:05
D Glen Forfar 13:26; 13:27
Law & Brady Section E 13:23; 13:38; 14:14
J Wiseman Dundee 13:32
Grant & McGovern Stevenston 14:22
W Stark Lochore 13:23
C Bonnington Ormiston 12:30; 13:00 x 2; 13:09
S Fleming Windygates 13:39; 13:45
J Cowie Aberdeen 14:22; 14:40
Morris Bros Johnstone 14:22; 14:25
D McPherson Aberdeen 14:30
B Thomas & Son Pathhead 12:30
S Lapinskie Section B 12:08; 12:11
A Williamson Aberdeen 14:31; 16:30
G Stewart Aberdeen 14:34
J Pedder Aberdeen 14:40
P Zurawski Paisley 14:39
R Wilson Keith 14:48;15:05
J Coutts & Son Kintore 14:56; 16:20
C Robertson Tillicoultry 12:58
K Harris Ayr 14:55
G Wilson Turriff 15:10; 15:47
D Jamieson Section D 12:45; 12:47
A Rae Aberdeen 14:23; 15:15
A Wilson Macduff 16:12
D Baldie St Andrews 12:33
R Polson Paisley 15:01
C Gillespie Section E 16:51
Fulton & Ritchie (Loft 1) Banff 15:12
A Whittaker Methil 13:04; 13:06; 13:11
D Paterson Tarbolton 15:37
J McPheat & Sons Caldercruix 16:24; 16:48
Donachie & Donaldson Dundee 12:57