This race has been concluded. View results

Maidstone

Phone Text details to 07542 801859 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
17 June 2021
Race Date
19 June 2021
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Section A Springfield HC, Gretna 6:30pm to 8:30pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 3:30pm to 6pm C MacGregor
Clocks: Arniston Miners Club, Gorebridge
Section C Douglas RP Club, Dundee 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog
E Galloway
Section C Novar Club Rooms, Kirkcaldy 2pm to 6pm K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Section D Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
D Gullane
Clocks: W Doudie
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm A Garven
D Elliot
Section F Kilmarnock Club Rooms 3:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Section G The Healthy Hoose, Manor Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 7LY 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC

Location

433 Members sent 3457 birds - Section A - 409; Section B - 678; Section C - 1007; Section D - 488; Section E - 598; Section F - 147; Section G - 130

Race Trophies

Maidstone Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
1st National Cock
awarded to first cock
1st National Hen
awarded to first hen

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
J & G Peggie Methil 17:21; 19:18; 19:31; 06:12
W Gilmour Ecclefechan 17:13
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 17:20
G Thomas Pathhead 17:31
N McCulloch & Son Dalbeattie 17:42
J Sanderson Section B 17:56; 17:57; 17:58
Perring & Cameron Dalkeith 17:42
A W Robertson Gilmerton 18:05; 20:27
K Whitham Dunbar 18:06
S S Tierney Edinburgh 18:09; 19:20
J & G Whitson Pencaitland 17:45
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 18:01
J R Bird Prestonpans 18:03; 19:43
D White & Grandson Section B 18:25
W L Bilsland Ayton 18:25
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 18:18
Jim Smith Polmont 18:07; 18:39; 20:15
MacGregor & Lawrie Bonnyrigg 18:17
S Russell Standburn 18:28
J Hadfield Section D 17:48
G Turnbull Annan 17:58
J Lawrie & Son Newmains 18:36
J Hendrie & Sons Salsburgh 18:45
W F Van Nuil Section A 18:48
D Cribbes & Son East Calder 18:38; 20:53; 07:02
P Keogh Broxburn 19:01; 20:11
J Dinsdale Glenrothes 19:03
F Mitchell Dunfermline 19:02; 19:08
W Boswell Hamilton 19:08
J Farmer Lochgelly 19:14
J Wiseman Dundee 19:07
Wilson & Cairns (Loft 2) Section E 19:16
S Gilchrist Edinburgh 19:09
W MacKintosh Section E 18:46
McCord & Turpie Perth 19:16
J Beveridge Lochgelly 19:12
A Simpson Section B 19:02
J Leggate Ferniegair 19:19; 21:29
G MacKenzie Section D 19:20
R & J Combe Elphinstone 19:23
J & J Hood Milton of Campsie 19:17; 05:54
D Glen Forfar 19:29
J Thomson Bo'ness 19:32
G & E Archibald Bilston 18:58
D Baldie St Andrews 19:28; 19:44
R Cook Rosyth 19:23; 21:03; 21:11; 21:25; 08:36
T McLeod Elphinstone 18:59
C Walker Law 19:24; 19:51
J & W Strang & Son Section D 18:32
J McNeill Broxburn 19:37
C Halbert Eastriggs 19:39
S Lapinskie Section B 19:32
Donachie & Donaldson Dundee 19:45; 19:51; 20:15; 20:26
McKenna & Diamond Section F 19:48
D Jamieson Section D 19:46; 20:13; 20:27; 20:51; 21:36; 21:42; 22:28
D Liddle Forfar 19:13
R Anderson St Andrews 19:45
T Richardson Dumfries 19:38
D Clark & Son Methil 18:55
R Henderson Bo'ness 19:38
J Mullen Lumphinnans 19:26; 21:19
W Lawrence Ayr 19:42
Baird & MacMillan Blantyre 19:46
B Kinnear Pitlessie 19:57
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 20:04
W Graham Uddingston 19:24
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 20:04; 21:02
B Chalmers Kennoway 19:59
G McLain Duns 19:59
D Hay Kirkintilloch 20:12; 22:03
G & B Hunter Section C 20:11; 20:50
T & M Paterson Plean 20:18
A Rae Aberdeen 20:18
J Bird Blackburn 20:15
J Harcus St Andrews 20:03
I Scott Forfar 18:57
A Agnew Kelso 19:59
J Green & Son Hamilton 19:53
Cowan & Findlay Ardrossan 20:33
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 20:36
M Brown Bo'ness 20:47
Lumsden, Colligan & Hope Section D 20:48
J & L Alexander Monifieth 20:02
T Richardson Section E 20:46
J Lumsden Newport-on-Tay 20:41; 21:24
I Bennett Section D 20:33
Brown & Black Dalkeith 19:07
G Briggs Dundee 21:15
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 20:40
G Harris Dunipace 21:21; 22:31
G Turnbull Chirnside 19:16
G McDonald Section D 21:32
J O'Hara Fauldhouse 21:00
E McWilliams Section C 21:39
J Moffat Millerston 21:53
C Bennett Edinburgh 20:25
M Doran Section D 21:29
J Page & Son Section C 06:02
D Gillespie Blantyre 08:09
G Stewart Aberdeen 07:45; 11:07