This race has been concluded. View results

Eastbourne

Phone Text details to 07542 801859 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
23 June 2021
Race Date
25 June 2021
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Section A Springfield HC, Gretna 6:30pm to 8:30pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 3:30pm to 6pm Clocks: Elphinstone Miners Welfare & Social Club, Main Street, Elphinstone EH33 2NA - 12noon to 2pm on day after liberation
Section C Douglas RP Club, Dundee 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog
E Galloway
Section C Novar Club Rooms, Kirkcaldy 2pm to 6pm K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Section D Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
D Gullane
Clocks: W Doudie
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm A Garven
D Elliot
Section F Kilmarnock Club Rooms 3:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Section G The Healthy Hoose, Manor Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 7LY 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC

Location

180 members sent 910 birds - Section A - 84; Section B - 197; Section C - 212; Section D - 138; Section E - 167; Section F - 68; Section G - 44

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
J Dalgliesh Ecclefechan 16:46; 17:35
W Borthwick Annan 17:08; 19:22; 19:28; 19:32; 20:06
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 17:39
G Grant Gretna 17:56
W F Van Nuil Section A 18:01
J Ferguson Eastriggs 17:52
C Walker Law 18:40; 18:51
G Thomas Pathhead 18:37; 09:31; 10:34
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 18:47; 20:18; 20:50; 05:55; 06:32; 06:51
W L Bilsland Ayton 18:51
J McNeill Broxburn 19:10
J Moffat Millerston 19:05
K Cochrane Crossgates 19:08; 20:55; 07:36; 08:33
J Robertson Dunfermline 19:04; 19:26; 19:50; 19:51; 21:32; 07:38; 07:53
A W Robertson Gilmerton 19:18
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 19:32
G Turnbull Eastriggs 19:20; 19:44
J Ferguson Broxburn 19:01
R Reid Beith 19:34
R Donegan Newmilns 19:53
K Droog & Son Forfar 20:01; 20:25
R Seaton Annan 17:38; 19:40
Wilson & Cairns Loft 2 Section E 20:04
D Jamieson Section D 20:16; 21:13; 07:29; 07:41; 08:54; 08:58
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 20:10
A McNeillie Drongan 20:16
J Leggate Ferniegair 20:27; 08:45; 09:24
A McMillan Section A 20:07
E McWilliams Section C 20:17
J Hadfield Section D 20:26
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 20:09
P Keogh Broxburn 20:46; 20:52; 21:42; 09:06
W McCudden Abronhill 20:50
J Green & Son Hamilton 20:31
I Noble Kilwinning 21:05
A Whittaker Methil 20:53; 09:40
J Cullen Uddingston 21:19
J & G Peggie Methil 21:21
M Brown Bo'ness 21:57
J Harcus St Andrews 22:24
G Orr Eaglesham 05:08
J R Bird Prestonpans 06:50
T McLeod Elphinstone 06:50
A Walker Edinburgh 06:58
V Couper Section E 05:35
J Pryde Gorebridge 06:54
A Watson Laurieston 05:53
D Gillespie Blantyre 07:44
MacGregor & Lawrie Bonnyrigg 20:44; 21:53
Fowler & McIntyre Ormiston 07:52
F Jamieson East Calder 08:08
P Drummond Cowdenbeath 08:12; 09:12; 09:32; 09:34
D Hay Kirkintilloch 08:21; 08:53; 09:10; 10:52
B Thomas & Son Pathhead 07:51; 08:03
G Power Gorebridge 08:30
D Sloan & Son Airdrie 08:06
Donachie & Donaldson Dundee 08:39
J & G Whitson Section B 07:08; 07:20
C & G Cameron Arbroath 07:55
W Miller Ardrossan 09:03
W Graham Uddingston 09:00; 09:05
I Ritchie Kirkintilloch 09:37; 10:39
G Briggs Dundee 09:33
A Lees Eyemouth 07:10; 07:30 08:10
S Diamond Star of Markinch 09:42
C Wright Cardenden 09:40; 10:18
M Main Portlethen 09:42; 14:56; 16:12
J Page & Son Buckhaven 09:22
G Baxter Methil 10:35; 10:39
G McDonald Section D 10:38; 10:46
D & C McDougall Peterhead 10:46
S S Tierney Section B 09:24
T & M Paterson Plean 10:01; 10:03
J Farmer Lochgelly 06:32
A Rae Aberdeen 11:08
G Wilson Turriff 11:25
E McClintock Section B 10:56