This race has been concluded. View results

Yeovil

Phone Text details to 07542 801859 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
30 June 2021
Race Date
02 July 2021
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Section A Springfield HC, Gretna 6:30pm to 8:30pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 3:30pm to 6pm Clocks: Elphinstone Miners Welfare & Social Club, Main Street, Elphinstone EH33 2NA - 12noon to 2pm on day after liberation
Section C Douglas RP Club, Dundee 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog
E Galloway
Section C Novar Club Rooms, Kirkcaldy 2pm to 6pm K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Section D Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
D Gullane
Clocks: W Doudie
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 6pm to 8pm A Garven
D Elliot
Section F Kilmarnock Club Rooms 3:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Section G The Healthy Hoose, Manor Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 7LY 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC

Location

216 members sent 1152 birds - Section A - 136; Section B - 144; Section C - 129; Section D - 142; Section E - 461; Section F - 57; Section G - 83

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 16:19; 16:25
J Lawrie & Son Newmains 16:53
J Ferguson Eastriggs 16:41; 16:44
D Anderson Annan 16:13
K Thomson Wamphray 16:42
W Borthwick Annan 17:00
Eadie & Kelly Motherwell 16:51
D Robinson Lockerbie 16:09
R Nelson Eastriggs 17:03
J Gilmour Ecclefechan 16:30
W Gilmour Ecclefechan 16:50
W Boswell Hamilton 17:17
J Wood Uddingston 17:03; 17:36; 18:48 x 2; 18:49; 19:35; 20:04
M & J Currie Moffat 17:29
C Gray Kirkintilloch 17:33; 20:18
A Agnew & Son Kelso 17:25
W Gray & Son Coldstream 16:55
G Veitch Section B 17:32
W Gordon Cambuslang 17:33
G Turnbull Eastriggs 17:14
D Young & Son Avonbridge 17:47
G W P Macaloney Airdrie 17:35 x 3
J McNeill Broxburn 17:45
A & W Crowe Eyemouth 17:53
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 17:52; 17:56
J Hadfield Section D 17:45; 18:00
JJK Gillon Motherwell 16:52; 17:01
I Bennett Section D 18:01
T & M Paterson Plean 18:07; 19:55
M Walsh Greengairs 18:25
MacGregor & Lawrie Roslin 18:23;19:36; 20:33
Lumsden, Colligan & Hope Stoneyburn 18:28; 18:43; 07:38
M Findlay Law 18:30
J & K Miller Cleland 18:20
C & G Cameron Arbroath 18:42; 19:04
T Laing Kennoway 18:45
D Jamieson Section D 18:45; 19:29
M Doran Section D 18:52
A McNaughton Section D 18:43
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 18:33; 18:47; 19:59
L McKay Carnoustie 18:49; 18:50
D Glen Forfar 18:23
A Nelson Hamilton 17:10; 17:27
J McPheat & Sons Caldercruix 19:14
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 19:19
D Allison Hamilton 19:15
R Henderson Bo'ness 19:02
T & G Weir Section D 19:22
W MacKnight Edzell 19:15
D McBeath Avonbridge 19:14
Wilson & Cairns Loft 2 Section E 19:40
J & G Whitson Pencaitland 19:20; 21:38
D Liddle Forfar 19:10
J Warwick & Son Symington 19:41
A Power Gorebridge 19:42
B Kennedy Ayr 19:21
J R Bird Prestonpans 19:22; 19:30; 19:58
J Milne Gorebridge 19:33
D Baldie St Andrews 20:22
D Henderson Dundee 20:00
D Hay Section E 20:26; 21:24
J Cullen Section E 20:21
J Green & Son Hamilton 19:14; 19:27
A Rae Aberdeen 20:53; 21:31
C Walker Law 20:40
S Maskame Peterhead 20:19
R Reid Beith 19:12
D Nicoll Section C 21:01
J Cowie Aberdeen 21:04
A Williamson Aberdeen 20:53; 21:02
R Whyte Peterhead 20:54
W Lawrence Ayr 21:11
D Pakula Aberuthven 20:57
D Gillespie Blantyre 21:36; 21:58
V Couper Dennyloanhead 20:58
M MacPherson Letham 20:09
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 21:15
W Graham Uddingston 06:29