This race has been concluded. View results

Guernsey

Phone Text details to 07542 801859 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
06 July 2021
Race Date
09 July 2021
Birdage
£6.00

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Section A Springfield HC, Gretna 6:30pm to 8:30pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 3:30pm to 6pm Clocks: Elphinstone Miners Welfare & Social Club, Main Street, Elphinstone EH33 2NA - 1pm to 2pm on day after liberation
Section C Douglas RP Club, Dundee 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog
E Galloway
Section C Novar Club Rooms, Kirkcaldy 3pm to 6pm K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Section D Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
D Gullane
Clocks: W Doudie
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm A Garven
D Elliot
Section F Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Section G The Healthy Hoose, Manor Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 7LY 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC

Location

300 members sent 1273 birds - Section A - 210; Section B - 242; Section C - 178; Section D - 131; Section E - 367; Section F - 54; Section G - 91

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
C Halbert Eastriggs 18:14; 18:25; 19:18; 19:33
W J Smith Maxwelltown 18:33; 20:27
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 18:43; 20:11
J Russell Dumfries 18:37
N McCulloch & Son Dalbeattie 19:14
D Anderson Annan 19:27; 19:59
P White Hamilton 19:34
K Robinson Brydekirk 19:21
W Jamieson Annan 19:55
Cree & Cuthbert Ayr 19:45
G Dalgliesh & Son Section A 20:04
W L Bilsland Ayton 20:05
A Nicholson Annan 19:19
MacGregor & Lawrie Roslin 20.52
D Gillespie Blantyre 20:53
C Grieve Section E 21:37
W Borthwick Annan 22:46
D Harris Section F 06:52
M Findlay Law 07:24
R Cook Rosyth 07:40; 12:51; 16:13
Cowan & Findlay Ardrossan 07:03
T & M Paterson Plean 08:37
T Richardson Dumfries 08:44
G Turnbull Duns 08:23
A W Robertson Gilmerton 08:45
A Nelson Hamilton 09:03; 10:13
J & W Strang & Son California 08:36
E McWilliams Section C 08:55
N Orr Larkhall 09:15
A Miller Edinburgh 09:33
J & G Peggie Methil 09:53
R & J Combe Elphinstone 09:50
A Power Gorebridge 10:05
J Cullen Uddingston 09:43
D Donaldson Glassford 09:55; 10:16
D Jamieson Linlithgow 10:20; 15:35; 16:15
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 10:14
M Walsh Greengairs 10:28
A Power Pathhead 10:31
J Wood Uddingston 10:29
J Green & Son Section E 10:19
J & K Miller Section E 09:53
E Robin Jnr Section E 09:02
F Hillan Coalburn 11:13
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 10:45; 13:27; 14:09
G Veitch Pencaitland 11:19
Donachie & Donaldson Dundee 11:38
N Renton Foulden 10:07
S McArdle Forth 11:29
R Trotter Dalry 11:34
P Keogh Broxburn 12:08; 14:49
J Shepherd Beith 12:17
G Harris Dunipace 13:17; 15:45
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 14:01
S Gilchrist Edinburgh 14:30
W Pratt Rosyth 14:04; 15:28
G Lightbody Hamilton 11:31
Lumsden, Colligan & Hope Section D 15:03; 15:08
J McNeill Broxburn 15:32
G Briggs Dundee 15:40
T McGinn Cleland 15:36
J Benvie Dysart 15:42
J Thompson Spey Bay 15:50
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 13:57
R Hay & Family Banff 15:35
B Thomas & Son Pathhead 14:27; 16:40
J Lawrie & Son Newmains 15:36
J Graham Bellshill 17:10
D Glen Forfar 19:35