This race has been concluded. View results

Buckingham YB

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
14 September 2017
Race Date
16 September 2017
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RPC 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
Fife Glenrothes & Leslie PC, KY6 3DT 3pm to 6pm J McCord
S Donaldson
W Foreman
Section B Stoneyhill Comm Centre, Musselburgh 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm D Elliot
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
Gretna Springfield HS 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Springfield HS

Location

221 members sent 1833 birds Section A - 95; Section B - 644; Section C - 516; Section D - 243; Section E - 105; Section F - 92; Section G - 138

Race Trophies

Archibald McEwen Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Usher Tankard
awarded to the winner of the race

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
Robinson & Metcalfe Brydekirk 15:22
A Russell Dumfries 15:41
A W Robertson Gilmerton 16:07
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 16:16 x 2
G Turnbull Chirnside 15:47
D & J Allen Dalkeith 16:06
W L Bilsland Ayton 16:13
H Aitken & Sons Musselburgh 16:13
J Bird Section D 16:29
A Orr & Son Brightons 16:33
M Doran Broxburn 16:31
F Robertson Edinburgh 16:31; 17:00; 18:02; 08:04
J Ferguson Uphall 16:22; 16:34 x 3
J McNeill Broxburn 16:35
D Jamieson East Calder 16:33; 16:34
D Baldie St Andrews 16:33; 08:23; 09:05; 09:58; 10:11; 10:14
R & J Combe Elphinstone 16:41
J Watson & Daughter Newtongrange 16:26
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 16:34; 16:58
Mr & Mrs Keenan Edinburgh 16:28
J Moyes Dalkeith 17:11
D McNeely Oakley 17:17; 07:55
A Simpson Lauder 17:30
J Baillie Tranent 17:26
G MacPherson Broughty Ferry 17:32
D Hay Kirkintilloch 17:49; 08:17; 08:25; 09:35; 11:00; 13:00
J R Bird Prestonpans 17:51
J Verth Edinburgh 17:47
A McCudden Rosyth 16:34; 16:38
Mr & Mrs Elliot Newbigging 18:06;12:30
B Kinnear Pitlessie 18:09
R Henderson Bo'ness 17:20
G Harris Dunipace 18:13
J Hendrie & Sons Section E 18:51;14:58
M Young Dundee 07:49
C Wright Cardenden 08:02; 10:44; 13:26
J MacKenzie Anstruther 07:41
V Couper Dennyloanhead 08:45
D Jack Newport-on-Tay 08:30
D Hunter Methil 09:21
Boyd Bros Section F 09:37
J & I Alston Ravenstruther 08:43
A Whittaker Methil 10:18
J Wiseman Dundee 08:48
J & A Donaldson Peterhead 10:25; 12:51; 14:14; 14:23
F Tarnawski High Valleyfield 10:40
D Nicoll Longforgan 09:47; 10:30; 10:55; 11:00
R Wilson Strathmiglo 11:09
J & G Peggie Methil 10:17; 10:30; 11:08
A Rae Aberdeen 12:24
J Coutts & Son Kintore 12:23
E Porter Section E 12:13
Clark, Clark & Page Section C 08:09
Lindsay & Henderson Wishaw 13:37