This race has been concluded. View results

Buckingham

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
31 May 2018
Race Date
02 June 2018
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC Club Rooms
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm A Orr
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RP Club 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog; E Galloway
Fife Novar Club Rooms 2pm to 6pm K Cochrane
W Pratt; W Foreman
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
T Davidson
Section E Unit 21a, Flemington Ind Park, Craigneuk Street, Motherwell ML1 2NT 4pm to 8pm J Leggate
W Gordon
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
J Savage
Gretna Springfield HC 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Eastriggs Social Club

Location

441 members sent 3576 birds to Buckingham - Section A - 510; Section B - 443; Section C - 919; Section D - 382; Section E - 735; Section F - 73; Section G - 162; Section H - 352

Race Trophies

Five Times A Lady Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
1st National Cock
a special presented to first national cock
1st National Hen
a special presented to first national hen

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
W F Van Nuil Gretna 15:22
W Gilmour Solway 15:37
A Hay Solway 16:09
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 15:32; 15:36
A McMorran & Son Gretna 15:39
W Borthwick Solway 15:41; 15:43; 15:46;15:55; 15:58; 16:10
W L Bilsland Ayton 16:53
W Ayres Duns 16:54
A A Wilson & Son Stranraer 16:57; 17:22
M & J Currie Moffat 17:34
D Owen Coldingham 16:57
A Thomson & Son Port Seton 17:34; 17:42
M Brown Bo'ness 17:44; 18:23
J R Bird Prestonpans 17:50; 18:22
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 17:37
D Armstrong West Kilbride 18:01; 18:47
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 18:08; 18:27; 18:28
K Whitham Section B 17:55
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 18:19; 19:11; 19:19; 19:33
D Jamieson East Calder 18:17; 18:34
J Bird Section D 18:16
J McLauchlan Whitburn 18:16
R Simpson Gorebridge 18:32
Lindsay & Henderson Section E 18:24
J Baillie Tranent 18:33
Grant, French & Son Section B 18:37
Clark, Clark & Page Methil 18:39; 18:50; 18:54; 18:58; 19:09; 19:36
J Smith Bonnyrigg 18:06
J Hendrie & Son Section E 18:39; 19:04; 19:49; 20:03
Mr & Mrs March Prestonpans 18:43
Eadie & Kelly Wishaw 18:37
K Cochrane Crossgates, Fife 18:48
W McCormack & Son Tranent 18:37
W Traynor Section E 18:49
Boyd Bros Ayr 18:38
B Kinnear Pitlessie 18:54
D White & Grandson Section B 18:41
J Leggate Ferniegair 18:57
J Mark Section B 18:37; 18:50
J & K Miller Section E 18:51
T McLeod Section B 18:51
G orr Eaglesham 18:58
T & S McEwen Elphinstone 18:53; 19:10
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 18:01; 18:03; 18:14
D Hunter Section C 18:53; 19:20
J & L Alexander Monifieth 18:57
J Cullen Uddingston 18:55
G Baird Blantyre 18:54
D Allison Hamilton 19:01; 19:04; 19:10; 19:20
E McInnes Section D 18:58
J & C Smith Polmont 18:48; 19:00; 19:08; 19:16; 19:16
P Keogh Section D 18:49; 19:07; 19:08; 19:11
J & I Alston Ravenstruther 19:13
V Couper Dennyloanhead 19:09; 19:53; 20:30
J Graham Section E 19:01
D Cribbes & Son East Calder 19:15
C Grieve Greengairs 19:15
E Stark Bonnyrigg 18:37
T & M Paterson Plean 19:18
G Anderson Scone 19:14
D Hay Kirkintilloch 19:22; 20:04; 20:36; 21:05
J Dinsdale Section C 19:19
D Gillespie Blantyre 19:16
J Wiseman Dundee 19:12
M Doran Section D 19:20
J McNeill Broxburn 19:24
D Bridges Section C 19:05; 19:09; 19:11; 19:13
D H Ogilvie Stirling 18:02; 18:08; 19:05; 19:06; 19:34; 19:56
A Barbour West Kilbride 19:27
R Donegan Newmilns 19:20
J Meikle East Kilbride 19:27
W Ramage Section E 19:10; 19:20
G & B Hunter Dunfermline 19:33
T Cram Falkirk 19:36
A Suttie St Andrews 19:21
A Whittaker Section C 18:48; 19:20; 19:35
J Hynd & Son Cowdenbeath 18:56; 19:06
C & G Cameron Arbroath 19:35
A Orr & Son Brightons 19:50; 19:50
A K Lockhart Larkhall 19:34
J King Section C 19:22
A Watson Laurieston 19:39
J Wilkinson Section E 19:52; 19:52
J & C O'Hara Fauldhouse 19:39
G McLean Section E 19:53
F Lawrie Johnstone 20:01
W Smart Section E 19:33; 20:00
S Donaldson Blairgowrie 20:01
B Kennedy Ayr 19:56
S Jones & Son Dumbarton 20:00
J Cameron Section E 19:48; 19:50
Morris Bros Johnstone 20:11
A McCudden Section C 19:17; 19:48
M Young Dundee 20:15
D Jack Newport-on-Tay 19:51; 20:24
D Liddle Forfar 20:34
W Lawrence Ayr 20:38
D Nicoll Section C 20:15
R Anderson Section C 19:52
G Harris Section E 20:49; 21:01
G Briggs Dundee 19:52; 20:22
R Trotter Kilbirnie 20:35
R Kerr Camelon 21:00
I Ritchie Kirkintilloch 21:02
J Boyle Section E 19:05
Dr P Lynch Larbert 19:17; 19:40
A Hogg Section D 18:41
A Williamson Section G 05:25