Section Region Open Name Off No Town Sent Mls\Yrds Clr\Sex Ring No Arrival Section Pools Region Pools Open Pools Velocity Cash
E1 1 P White 5376 Hamilton 5 440,782 DkChq/C SU18 6568 19:34:28 E - W - 1251.36 750.00
A1 2 C Halbert 1006 Eastriggs 11 381,558 CPd/H SU19S 4884 18:14:47 A - a S - a a 1243.29 118.50
A2 3 W J Smith 1180 Maxwelltown 11 388,1387 Griz/H SU15S 5818 18:33:17 A - abcdEF NOM S - abcdEF BONNOM abcdef NOM 1225.66 995.75
A3 4 C Halbert 1006 Eastriggs 11 381,558 Chq/H SU18S 5809 18:25:24 A - a S - a a 1219.31 68.50
A4 5 J Russell 1238 Dumfries 7 389,520 BPd/H SU16S 4983 18:37:48 A - abc S - abc 1217.41 150.00
A5 6 S J Irving Jnr Loft 2 1242 Brydekirk 4 384,674 CWf/H GB18D 47209 18:32:20 A - abcD S - abcD abcd 1213.84 381.80
B1 7 W L Bilsland 2801 Ayton 18 440,547 Chq/H NEHU18BOR884 20:05:32 B - E - BON 1191.23 193.10
A6 8 E Hodgson & Sons 1086 Annan 8 382,1276 CWf/H GB17V 41642 18:43:14 A - abc S - abc abcd 1185.41 273.50
F1 9 Cree & Cuthbert 6401 Ayr 5 423,84 Chq/H SU15A 338 19:45:30 F - abCD W - 1180.89 130.95
A7 10 A Rae 1167 Brydekirk 4 384,720 Griz/H SU20S 1479 18:54:19 A - a S - a a 1167.83 45.50
A8 11 N McCulloch & Son 1116 Dalbeattie 5 380,393 Chq/C SU19S 6244 19:14:34 A - ab S - ab ab 1116.11 102.50
A9 12 K Robinson 1267 Brydekirk 1 384,548 BWf/H GB19H 22844 19:21:34 A - ab S - Ab ab 1115.1 101.07
E2 13 D Gillespie 5130 Blantyre 7 441,567 Chq/C SU19L 491 20:53:01 E - abcd NOM W - BONNOM 1112.75 518.50
A10 14 C Halbert 1006 Eastriggs 11 381,558 DkPd/H SU15S 3888 19:18:31 A - A S - a 1112.0 27.45
B2 15 MacGregor & Lawrie 2392 Roslin 6 440,1420 Bl/B/C SU17P 438 20:52:57 B - abcd E - abc a 1111.56 269.50
A11 16 A Nicholson 1153 Annan 2 381,1108 Bl/B/H GB18Z 65360 19:19:47 A - bC S - bC abcd 1110.59 210.80
A12 17 D Anderson 1007 Annan 3 381,1246 Chq/C SU18S 3182 19:27:13 A - B GHI S - B GHI AbcDeFGHI 1097.32 860.13
A13 18 C Halbert 1006 Eastriggs 11 381,558 CPd/H SU18S 5810 19:33:42 A - S - 1084.71 17.00
A14 19 S J Irving Jnr - Loft 1 1092 Annan 6 382,599 Black/C GB19V 04257 19:39:22 A - S - bC 1077.76 43.60
E3 20 C Grieve 5778 Greengairs 3 448,1020 Chq/H SU18L 10879 21:37:33 E - ab W - 1063.23 103.50
A15 21 W Jamieson 1088 Annan 8 381,1743 Red/C SU17S 5327 19:54:43 A - S - b 1050.94 36.00
A16 22 G Dalgliesh & Son 1033 Ecclefechan 4 387,14 Chq/H SU17S 863 20:04:47 A - S - B 1048.25 31.25
A17 23 D Anderson 1007 Annan 3 381,1246 CPd/C SU19S 2225 19:59:09 A - S - E 1042.92 20.80
A18 24 E Hodgson & Sons 1086 Annan 8 382,1276 Chq/H SU19S 5387 20:11:16 A - S - 1026.4 17.00
A19 25 W J Smith 1180 Maxwelltown 11 388,1387 BWf/C SU18S 2221 20:27:11 A - S - 1017.98 17.00
A20 26 A Russell 1218 Dumfries 3 389,1135 Chq/C SU19S 847 20:32:42 A - S - 1011.92 17.00
A21 27 S Ferguson 1051 Annan 6 381,1177 CPd/H SU18S 3292 20:21:17 A - S - 1008.16 17.00
28 S J Irving Jnr - Loft 1 1092 Annan 6 382,599 CPd/H GB20V 00898 20:42:24 A - S - 978.93 0.00
29 S J Irving Jnr - Loft 1 1092 Annan 6 382,599 DkChq/C GB19V 04280 20:48:53 A - S - 969.78 0.00
30 K Guenther & Grandson 1070 Dumfries 8 389,703 Bl/B/C SU19S 3877 21:11:45 A - S - 956.18 0.00
31 N Thomson 1190 Eastriggs 2 381,573 BCh/H SU19S 5263 21:08:05 A - S - 941.17 0.00
32 S Ferguson 1051 Annan 6 381,1177 BWf/H SU17S 5155 21:23:03 A - S - 922.64 0.00
33 W Borthwick 1246 Annan 5 381,911 Bl/B/H SU18S 3001 22:45:57 A - S - 828.0 0.00
34 D Little 1109 Ecclefechan 6 386,1654 Chq/H SU19S 5870 05:00:38 A - S - 795.92 0.00
35 G Dalgliesh & Son 1033 Ecclefechan 4 387,14 CWf/H SU17S 887 05:02:37 A - S - 794.22 0.00
36 D Little 1109 Ecclefechan 6 386,1654 BPd/C SU19S 5886 05:03:07 A - S - 793.61 0.00
C1 37 R Cook 3424 Rosyth 6 454,1288 Bl/B/H SU16F 245 07:40:58 C - E - 787.75 80.00
F2 38 Cowan & Findlay 6020 Adrossan 5 437,438 Bl/B/C SU19A 6112 07:03:43 F - W - 786.29 28.00
39 D Robinson 1197 Lockerbie 5 392,411 Red/H SU18S 1422 05:25:27 A - S - 784.06 0.00
E4 40 M Findlay 5111 Carluke 6 437,39 BWf/C SU17L 14146 07:24:11 E - abcd W - 769.79 143.50
F3 41 D Harris 6235 Annbank 1 422,1194 RPd/H SU19A 5729 06:52:52 F - AB EF W - 768.61 105.98
42 J Dalgliesh 1038 Ecclefechan 4 386,1451 Chq/H SU19S 5837 05:41:08 A - S - 759.71 0.00
43 J Dalgliesh 1038 Ecclefechan 4 386,1451 Chq/H SU19S 5835 05:41:09 A - S - 759.69 0.00
D1 44 T & M Paterson 4381 Plean 1 458,1181 DkChq/H SU19NW 1425 08:37:08 D - abcdeF NOM E - abcdef NOM 752.95 733.35
D2 45 J & W Strang & Son 4349 California 4 457,1009 BCh/C SU17NW 4977 08:36:36 D - abcdE GH E - abcdefGH 751.52 805.60
C2 46 S Donaldson 3808 Blairgowrie 4 493,144 DkChq/C SU19F 3098 10:14:35 C - ab E - 741.99 83.50
C3 47 E McWilliams 3164 Blairhall 5 459,146 Mly/C SU18F 5405 08:55:55 C - abcdef NOM E - abcdeF 740.65 636.70
B3 48 G Turnbull 2818 Duns 6 437,268 BWf/C NEHU17BOR2421 08:23:45 B - E - 726.69 48.00
B4 49 A W Robertson 2774 Edinburgh 2 444,1490 Chq/C SU18P 1840 08:45:37 B - abcd E - abcd 724.52 263.00
E5 50 E Robin Jnr 5772 Cambuslang 6 443,772 Bl/B/H SU19L 7926 09:02:33 E - abcd W - abcd 711.09 267.00
C4 51 J & G Peggie 3201 Methil 3 463,1653 BCh/C SU16F 3529 09:53:21 C - abcdE E - abcdE 711.05 356.40
52 W F Van Nuil 1196 Gretna 6 381,1074 Bl/B/C SU19S 1592 06:36:12 A - S - 706.09 0.00
E6 53 A Nelson 5269 Hamilton 5 439,312 Chq/H SU17 4505 09:03:20 E - abc W - abc 703.75 153.00
B5 54 A Miller 2430 Edinburgh 10 447,427 CWf/H SU19P 1664 09:33:42 B - abcdef E - abcd 697.39 434.00
E7 55 N Orr 5272 Larkhall 5 436,548 Bl/B/C SU17L 7726 09:15:20 E - W - 691.6 20.00
E8 56 J Cullen 5030 Uddingston 9 443,1177 BPd/H SU19L 14504 09:43:20 E - W - 685.97 20.00
57 A Nicholson 1153 Annan 2 381,1108 Chq/H SU20S 2841 07:05:01 A - S - 685.36 0.00
B6 58 R & J Combe 2077 Elphinstone 8 445,1494 Chq/C SU17E 153 09:50:03 B - E - 685.29 16.00
C5 59 Donachie & Donaldson 3964 Dundee 4 484,1651 Bl/B/H SU20 2604 11:38:22 C - E - 680.95 22.00
D3 60 D Jamieson 4081 Linlithgow 23 452,357 Chq/H GB17V 35561 10:20:38 D - abcd E - 676.98 148.50
E9 61 J & K Miller 5806 Cleland 3 440,1458 Chq/H SU19L 13926 09:53:57 E - abcdef W - abcd 675.28 438.00
62 D & R Osborne 1158 Locharbriggs 13 391,816 Bl/B/H SU17S 6876 07:49:42 A - S - 672.37 0.00
G1 63 R Hay & Family 7112 Banff 7 565,1534 BCh/H GB19L 17676 15:35:41 G - N - 668.11 91.00
B7 64 A Power Jnr 2848 Gorebridge 1 440,484 Bl/B/C SU17ML 848 10:05:36 B - abcDeF NOM E - ab 667.66 338.05
E10 65 M Walsh 5773 Wattston 5 448,426 Bl/B/H SU17L 6617 10:28:25 E - abcdef W - abcdef 666.63 609.00
E11 66 D. Donaldson 5409 Glassford 3 434,1037 Black/H GB16S 06117 09:55:06 E - abc W - ab 665.05 115.00
B8 67 W L Bilsland 2801 Ayton 18 440,547 Red/H GB15H 17728 10:13:14 B - E - 663.34 16.00
G2 68 J Thompson 7135 Spey Bay 4 566,339 DkChq/C SU19NE 628 15:50:31 G - N - 661.89 71.00
E12 69 A Nelson 5269 Hamilton 5 439,312 Mly/C SU16 2749 10:13:28 E - abc W - abc 661.5 153.00
70 J Ferguson 1050 Eastriggs 8 381,659 Bl/B/H SU18S 5670 07:42:27 A - S - 659.71 0.00
E13 71 J Wood 5386 Uddingston 10 443,975 Chq/H SU17L 2571 10:29:20 E - ab W - ab 659.15 77.00
E14 72 J Green & Son 5160 Fairhill 7 438,1359 BPd/C SU17L 16233 10:18:59 E - ab W - ab 657.78 77.00
B9 73 N Renton 2337 Foulden 4 437,52 Mly/C NEHU2018BOR494 10:17:48 B - abc E - abc 655.83 149.00
B10 74 A Power 2738 Pathhead 2 441,1354 Bl/B/C SU18AB 2242 10:31:26 B - abC E - 655.33 71.10
B11 75 J F Bosworth 2068 Elphinstone 12 445,1491 CWf/C SU17P 4860 10:45:58 B - E - 653.38 16.00
E15 76 D. Donaldson 5409 Glassford 3 434,1037 CPd/C GB17S 35977 10:16:32 E - abcd W - abc 652.89 210.00
77 W F Van Nuil 1196 Gretna 6 381,1074 Bl/B/H SU18S 2960 07:54:01 A - S - 652.69 0.00
78 C Halbert 1006 Eastriggs 11 381,558 Bl/B/C SU19S 4898 08:05:05 A - S - 645.25 0.00
79 D & R Osborne 1158 Locharbriggs 13 391,816 Bl/B/C SU19S 4543 08:33:26 A - S - 644.85 0.00
80 T Richardson 1166 Dumfries 6 390,1516 CPd/H SU17S 3286 08:44:41 A - S - 637.15 0.00
81 G Dalgliesh & Son 1033 Ecclefechan 4 387,14 Bl/B/H SU15S 3180 08:37:40 A - S - 634.99 0.00
B12 82 G Veitch 2752 Pencaitland 2 444,311 BCh/H SU18E 493 11:18:58 B - b E E - bCD 633.52 80.60
83 C Halbert 1006 Eastriggs 11 381,558 DkChq/C SU18S 6445 08:30:28 A - S - 629.88 0.00
F4 84 W R Trotter 6005 Dalry 6 442,808 BPd/C SU19A 7603 11:34:26 F - W - 623.26 15.00
E16 85 W Boswell 5021 Hamilton 9 440,1437 Bl/B/C GB18Z 53951 11:30:37 E - abc W - abc 622.85 153.00
E17 86 G Lightbody 5207 Hamilton 9 438,1259 Bl/B/H SU18L 13879 11:31:12 E - abc W - aBc 619.59 152.05
E18 87 S McArdle 5833 Forth 2 436,1553 Chq/H SU18L 12006 11:29:43 E - aBc W - 617.74 83.65
D4 88 P Keogh 4459 Broxburn 7 449,303 Bl/B/H SU18CA 1399 12:08:21 D - ab E - 615.99 47.50
E19 89 F Hillan 5853 Coalburn 10 426,646 Chq/H SU17 6507 11:13:49 E - A CDef W - 610.67 252.28
C6 90 R Cook 3424 Rosyth 6 454,1288 CPd/H SU19F 4094 12:51:14 C - E - 603.45 22.00
F5 91 J Shepherd 6003 Beith 3 442,668 CPd/H SU19A 7886 12:17:58 F - W - 602.17 15.00
E20 92 G Harris 5585 Dunipace 7 456,993 Chq/H SU18AV 980 13:17:32 E - W - A Cd 594.11 95.53
93 K Guenther & Grandson 1070 Dumfries 8 389,703 Chq/C SU20S 1805 10:18:58 A - S - 583.78 0.00
94 R Seaton 1175 Annan 3 382,527 Bl/B/C SU17S 6974 10:05:58 A - S - 579.56 0.00
E21 95 D Mathieson & Son 5742 Coalburn 12 426,640 Red/H SU19L 11749 12:19:58 E - W - 579.47 20.00
96 A Russell 1218 Dumfries 3 389,1135 Bl/B/H SU19S 810 10:29:19 A - S - 579.05 0.00
B13 97 J F Bosworth 2068 Elphinstone 12 445,1491 Bl/B/H SU19P 2924 13:27:45 B - E - 575.81 16.00
C7 98 W Pratt 3216 Rosyth 6 454,1125 Chq/H SU18F 4669 14:04:13 C - abcD E - 571.87 131.25
C8 99 G Briggs 3951 Dundee 3 484,185 Bl/B/C SU16 2563 15:39:14 C - abC F E - ab 570.2 112.25
100 W Glendinning 1061 Annan 1 381,9 Bl/B/H SU17S 5018 10:24:54 A - S - 568.33 0.00
101 S Ferguson 1051 Annan 6 381,1177 CWf/C SU18S 3251 10:28:17 A - S - 567.68 0.00
E22 102 T & G Steele 5841 Lesmahagow 5 427,1713 BPd/H SU17L 14744 12:59:10 E - eFG W - 564.57 213.80
E23 103 J Wilkinson 5677 Glenmavis 4 447,50 Chq/H SU14M3991 14:00:57 E - W - 563.6 20.00
B14 104 W Kinnear & Son 2424 Edinburgh 8 444,1648 BCh/C SU19P 6840 13:57:46 B - aB E - aB 562.25 65.40
B15 105 S Gilchrist 2575 Edinburgh 6 449,1539 Chq/H SU17P 3198 14:13:46 B - a E - a 562.04 35.00
B16 106 J F Bosworth 2068 Elphinstone 12 445,1491 Bl/B/H SU18CA 3043 14:09:47 B - E - 558.58 16.00
107 J Russell 1238 Dumfries 7 389,520 Bl/B/H SU18S 1950 11:20:19 A - S - 554.64 0.00
D5 108 P Keogh 4459 Broxburn 7 449,303 Bl/B/C SU16CA 3102 14:49:01 D - ab E - 547.45 47.50
B17 109 B Thomas & Son 2711 Pathhead 4 441,1393 CPd/H SU18P 6614 14:27:02 B - A E - a 546.79 31.20
B18 110 W Gray & Son 2271 Coldstream 4 426,391 BCh/C SU17SB 759 13:37:25 B - E - A 546.59 18.38
C9 111 J Benvie 3610 Dysart 2 461,49 Chq/C GB14S 00437 15:43:53 C - aB E - 541.34 46.70
C10 112 W Pratt 3216 Rosyth 6 454,1125 DkChq/H SU17F 5217 15:28:18 C - A E - 539.45 28.18
E24 113 J & I Alston 5432 Ravenstruther 14 432,468 DkChq/C SU19L 509 14:25:16 E - W - 535.67 20.00
E25 114 G Harris 5585 Dunipace 7 456,993 Bl/B/C SU18AV 979 15:46:34 E - W - D 535.14 59.90
115 K Guenther & Grandson 1070 Dumfries 8 389,703 Chq/H SU19S 3822 12:06:17 A - S - 534.89 0.00
D6 116 D Jamieson 4081 Linlithgow 23 452,357 Chq/C SU20CA 1020 15:35:42 D - AB E - 533.89 44.65
D7 117 Lumsden, Colligan & Hope 4208 Stoneyburn 6 442,735 Red/C SU19W 137 15:08:30 D - C E - 532.05 57.00
D8 118 Lumsden, Colligan & Hope 4208 Stoneyburn 6 442,735 Black/H SU18W 1273 15:13:19 D - D E - 530.3 30.40
D9 119 J McNeill 4066 Broxburn 12 447,1366 Red/C SU18CA 2983 15:32:13 D - E - 529.91 19.00
120 J Ferguson 1050 Eastriggs 8 381,659 Red/C SU19S 4769 11:53:42 A - S - 529.06 0.00
E26 121 T & G Steele 5841 Lesmahagow 5 427,1713 BPd/C SU17L 14724 14:38:32 E - W - 525.44 20.00
C11 122 R Cook 3424 Rosyth 6 454,1288 DkChq/H SU18 6274 16:13:30 C - E - 523.6 22.00
E27 123 T McGinn 5820 Cleland 6 441,474 Chq/C SU19L 6103 15:36:10 E - W - 520.82 20.00
D10 124 D Jamieson 4081 Linlithgow 23 452,357 CWf/H SU19 8260 16:15:38 D - E - 519.96 19.00
E28 125 J Lawrie & Son 5194 Newmains 3 439,500 Chq/H SU18L 15310 15:36:08 E - W - 518.49 20.00
B19 126 W L Bilsland 2801 Ayton 18 440,547 Bl/B/H NEHU19BOR1435 15:56:12 B - E - 512.8 16.00
C12 127 F.J.Mitchell 3177 Comrie 17 459,1262 Bl/B/C SU17F 181 17:03:37 C - E - 512.53 22.00
E29 128 G Lightbody 5207 Hamilton 9 438,1259 CWf/H SU18L 13844 15:54:23 E - W - 511.56 20.00
E30 J & I Alston 5432 Ravenstruther 14 432,468 Bl/B/H NWHU2019H8147 15:36:47 E - W - 509.99 20.00
E31 D Hannah & P Cairney 5810 Hamilton 7 440,637 Red/C SU17L 4439 16:04:59 E - W - 509.9 20.00
E32 J & I Alston 5432 Ravenstruther 14 432,468 DkChq/H SU19L 542 15:38:13 E - W - 509.5 20.00
B20 A G Anderson 2517 Loanhead 5 443,735 Dark/C SU16P 5300 16:24:17 B - E - 507.0 16.00
B21 W L Bilsland 2801 Ayton 18 440,547 CWf/H NEHU18BOR885 16:21:50 B - E - 504.24 16.00
C13 D Glen 3995 Forfar 2 495,239 Chq/C NEHU18TD2484 19:35:01 C - E - 503.72 22.00
B22 A Agnew & Son 2202 Kelso 5 419,1192 Bl/B/H SU18SB 703 15:13:07 B - E - 503.11 16.00
B23 B Thomas & Son 2711 Pathhead 4 441,1393 CPd/H SU18P 6616 16:40:53 B - E - 499.75 16.00
C14 W Pratt 3216 Rosyth 6 454,1125 DkChq/H SU19F 4411 17:39:14 C - E - 495.69 22.00
E33 Mr & Mrs Elliot 5757 Newbigging 10 431,1333 Red/H SU18L 7420 16:21:52 E - W - 494.44 20.00
E34 J Graham 5733 Bellshill 5 442,730 Bl/B/H GB19S 45976 17:10:04 E - W - 491.24 20.00
E35 W Graham 5139 Uddingston 12 443,873 Bl/B/C SU18L 901 17:22:46 E - E W - 488.53 42.80
B24 Mr & Mrs P March 2133 Prestonpans 7 448,96 Red/C SU16E 709 17:42:29 B - E - 487.53 16.00
D11 J Ferguson 4042 Broxburn 5 447,1295 Chq/C SU17CA 341 17:43:09 D - E - 486.98 19.00
B25 B W Kelly 2288 Chirnside 9 437,128 Bl/B/H NEHU2018BOR443 17:05:42 B - E - 486.65 16.00
E36 M Findlay 5111 Carluke 6 437,39 Bl/B/C SU19CA 2755 17:06:51 E - W - 486.24 20.00
D12 B Stewart 4481 Carronshore 8 455,986 Bl/B/C SU19NW 25 18:22:19 D - E - 483.78 19.00
E37 M Walsh 5773 Wattston 5 448,426 DkChq/C SU18L 5004 17:57:32 E - W - e 483.24 96.00
V Couper 5738 Dennyloanhead 5 454,515 Bl/B/H SU19AV 3057 18:22:32 E - W - E 482.37 57.00
F6 J Moffat 6672 Millerston 2 447,1378 Chq/H GB18H 38599 18:28:51 F - W - F 473.66 95.75
D13 D Jamieson 4081 Linlithgow 23 452,357 Chq/H SU16CA 1601 19:08:50 D - E - 467.11 19.00
G3 Duncan & Thomson 7087 Keith 1 557,1462 Black/C GB19S 44968 12:26:33 G - NOM N - 407.12 83.30
Pools Not Won 8023 400,0 / 13:50:20 G - abcDEFGHI N - abcDEFGHIBONNOM 282.13 492.10
Pools Not Won 8020 390,0 / 14:10:30 E - HI W - GHI 272.87 321.10
Pools Not won 8017 385,0 / 13:45:00 C - GHI E - 272.13 141.55
Pools Not Won 8016 380,0 / 14:00:00 B - GHI E - I 266.99 446.50
Pools Not Won 8026 382,0 / 14:30:00 F - G NOM W - 265.21 19.95
8050 500,0 / 09:15:00 G - ABC N - ABC 264.26 65.55
Total 16600.20