This race has been concluded. View results

Huntingdon YB

Phone Text details to 07542 801859 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
09 September 2021
Race Date
11 September 2021
Birdage
£2.50

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Section A Springfield HC, Gretna 6:30pm to 8:30pm R White
Clocks: J Ferguson
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 3:30pm to 6pm Clocks: Elphinstone Miners Welfare & Social Club, Main Street, Elphinstone EH33 2NA - 12noon to 2pm on day after liberation
Section C Douglas RP Club, Dundee 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
K Droog
E Galloway
Section C Novar Club Rooms, Kirkcaldy 4pm to 6pm K Cochrane
Clocks: W Foreman
Section D Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm J Ferguson
D Gullane
Clocks: W Doudie
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 7pm to 8pm D Elliot
Section F Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
B McKelvie
Section G The Healthy Hoose, Manor Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 7LY 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC

Location

185 members sent 1349 birds to Huntingdon Section A - 102; Section B - 410; Section C - 346; Section D - 113; Section E - 60; Section F - 26; Section G - 292

Race Trophies

Archibald McEwen Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Usher Tankard
awarded to the winner of the race

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
K Whitham Dunbar 17:25
E Willis Edinburgh 17:38; 19:38; 07:33
R Walker Eyemouth 17:52
W L Bilsland Ayton 17:45
A W Robertson Gilmerton 17:56; 18:06; 18:16; 18:22
B Kelly Chirnside 17:38
J McIvor Danderhall 18:02; 18:32; 18:35
G Turnbull Duns 16:56
E Hodgson & Sons Annan 18:17; 19:23
J McNeill Broxburn 18:25
A Orr & Son Brightons 18:26; 18:35; 19:08; 19:09; 19:43 x 2; 19:54; 06:44
D Jamieson Linlithgow 18:29
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 18:25; 18:29
T Nolan & Son Edinburgh 17:43
J Mark Tranent 18:03
Mr & Mrs Forrest Section D 18:35
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 17:56; 18:32
J Pryde Gorebridge 18:46
Black & Robertson Edinburgh 18:03
J & G Whitson Pencaitland 18:59
A & W Crowe Coldingham 18:40
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 19:02
W McEwan Dundee 19:15
M Doran Broxburn 19:27
T Laing Kennoway 19:15
S S Tierney Edinburgh 19:21; 19:30
J Ferguson Broxburn 19:10
J McNeil Tranent 19:09
MacGregor & Lawrie Roslin 19:27
Steven & Gullane Broxburn 19:27
D Hay Kirkintilloch 19:40; 07:10
K Dick Edinburgh 18:46
L Affleck Edinburgh 18:58
Newcombe & Black Macmerry 18:39
K Droog Forfar 19:49
Stark & Livingstone Roslin 19:45
G Hall Glenrothes 07:08
I Bennett Pumpherston 07:32; 07:35
Wells & Scott Bonnybridge 07:40
B Chalmers Kennoway 07:17; 07:47
D Hunter Methil 07:14; 07:42
D Bridges Milton of Balgonie 07:40; 07:53
R Simpson Gorebridge 07:34
R & J Combe Elphinstone 07:49
T Cook Kennoway 06:36
Benson & Moran Bonnyrigg 07:58
A Whittaker Methil 19:10; 07:10; 07:17
J & W Strang & Son California 19:53
S Diamond Star of Markinch 07:58
S Russell Standburn 09:10
Joe Smith Linlithgow 08:43; 08:51
J Coltart Lochore 09:21; 09:33
G Harris Dunipace 09:26; 10:37
M Main Portlethen 09:31
Duncan & Thomson Section G 09:29; 09:37
A Rae Aberdeen 09:19
D Anderson Annan 09:30; 10:45
W Dorward Gourdon 11:23
S Harkin Wishaw 07:22; 09:37
G & C Rae Aberdeen 12:08
A Williamson Aberdeen 13:39; 14:26; 14:39
G Stewart Aberdeen 12:38
R Donegan Newmilns 15:14
T Cram Falkirk 14:06