This race has been concluded. View results

Ypres

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird

Click here to see arrivals.

Race Markings
06 July 2017
Race Date
08 July 2017
Birdage
£4.00

Clock Stations and Race Marking

Area Location Time Conveners
Aberdeen Woodside Comm Centre 11am to 1pm A Rae
Clocks: Sunnybank RPC
Bo'ness Bo'ness HS Club Rooms 4pm to 7pm
Clocks: W Doudie
Dundee Douglas RPC 1:30pm to 3:30pm F Murray
Fife Glenrothes & Leslie PC, KY6 3DT 3pm to 6pm J McCord
S Donaldson
W Foreman
Section B Dolphingstone Farm, Tranent EH33 1NH 2pm to 6pm E McLintock
Clocks: Castlepark Bowling Club
Section E Newmains Club Rooms 5pm to 8pm D Elliot
Ayrshire Kilmarnock Club Rooms 4:30pm to 6:30pm H Wallace
Gretna Springfield HS 7:30pm to 9pm R White
Clocks: Eastriggs Social Club

Location

409 members sent 2320 birds: Section A - 97; Section B - 448; Section C - 444; Section D - 204; Section E - 760; Section F - 125; Section G - 242

Race Trophies

Burgomeister Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Dale Newcombe Memorial Trophy
awarded to the winner of the race
Yearling Trophy
awarded to 1st yearling
Cher Ami Trophy
awarded to 1st nominated pigeon

Entry Forms

Lib Line Updates

Phone 09063 656715 to record the arrival of your bird
Name Town Time
G Turnbull Chirnside 17:40
A Agnew & Son Kelso 17:33
N Renton Foulden 17:50; 18:17
W Pryde & Son Gorebridge 18:27
J B McNeil Tranent 18:27
A S Thomson & Son Port Seton 18:26; 18:28; 18:43; 18:45
W L Bilsland Ayton 18:30
J R Bird Prestonpans 18:48; 18:55
D Glen Forfar 18:47
G Veitch Pencaitland 18:54
A Miller Edinburgh 18:50
D Baldie St Andrews 18:12
J & G Whitson Pencaitland 19:03; 19:12
B Chalmers Kennoway 18:32
J Mark Tranent 18:36; 20:21
W Kinnear & Son Edinburgh 19:19
L McKay Carnoustie 18:58
R & J Combe Elphinstone 18:52; 19:00
J Doig Cardenden 19:21
P Keogh Broxburn 19:29
J McNeill Broxburn 19:31 x 2
J Baillie Tranent 19:32
J Ferguson Eastriggs 19:13
C Wright Cardenden 19:42; 21:55
D Bridges Milton of Balgonie 19:38
Hope Bros & Bryce Stoneyburn 19:35
W McEwan Jnr Dundee 19:48
Grant, French & Son Section B 19:46
A Whittaker Methil 18:56
J Mackie Methil 19:44
R Hamilton Section D 19:53
J F Bosworth Elphinstone 18:48
D Donaldson Section E 19:51
J Green & Son Section E 20:00
A McInnes Blantyre 20:00
J Wilkinson Glenmavis 19:44
D Jamieson East Calder 20:06
T Richardson Section E 19:46; 20:25; 07:25
T & G Weir Section D 20:07
W J Gilmour Ecclefechan 19:58
W F Van Nuil Gretna 20:10
Turpie & McCord Pitlessie 20:11; 21:17
G Anderson Scone 20:16
Lumsden & Colligan Section D 19:57
W & M Smith Macmerry 20:21
K J Murphy Arbroath 20:12
H Wallace Newmilns 20:13
T McLeod Elphinstone 20:00
J & L Alexnder Monifieth 20:21
W Flockhart Tranent 20:03
J & C Smith Polmont 19:20
J Graham Section E 20:05
R Smith Section E 20:26
J & I Alston Ravenstruther 20:30
D Murray Coalburn 20:41
J & K Miller Cleland 20:11; 20:46
T & M Paterson Plean 20:45
J Cameron Uddingston 20:14
J Cullen Uddingston 20:43; 22:04
J & J Hunt Dundee 20:18; 20:45
M Doran Section D 20:47
R Cushley Section E 20:49
R Reid Beith 20:43
J & T Davidson Section F 20:52
D McPherson Aberdeen 21:05
A Suckle Coalburn 20:00
J Callan Section E 20:55
J Leggate Ferniegair 21:05
W Pratt Rosyth 20:55
G Briggs Section C 21:00; 21:09
W Gordon Section E 21:06; 06:12
D Nicoll Section C 21:15
A Duncan Broughty Ferry 21:22
S Reap Eyemouth 21:16
B Kinnear Pitlessie 21:07
D McKinlay Largs 21:23
Torrance & Mann Hamilton 20:18
M J MacPherson Letham 21:31
J Hynd & Son Cowdenbeath 20:26
Mr & Mrs Elliot Newbigging 21:45
E McWilliams Section C 21:28
A Simpson Lauder 21:05 x 2
J Lumsden Section C 21:45
J Duthie Dundee 19:40; 20:15; 21:20; 21:22
A Russell Dumfries 22:20
D & C McDougall Peterhead 04:41
V Smith Section E 06:11
R Wilson Strathmiglo 06:12; 06:37
R O'Donohue Section E 05:40
G M Orr Eaglesham 06:45
E Porter Section E 06:47
J King Motherwell 06:38
W Graham Uddingston 22:04
W Boswell Hamilton 05:51
J Urquhart Section D 06:20
D Peffers Section E 07:06; 07:39
R Anderson East Calder 07:42
C & E McMillan Section E 07:52
D Hay Kirkintilloch 06:58
J Hannah Section E 21:03; 22:10; 04:09 07:01; 07:17; 07:39
S & J Bannon Dundee 08:21
J Shepherd Section F 08:18
W Gilchrist Section E 06:54
G & C Rae Aberdeen 08:42
I Ross Kirkintilloch 22:26; 05:35; 07:26
S Maskame Peterhead 08:57
Thomson & Peterkin Aberdeen 09:21
J Coutts & Son Kintore 09:23
J Murdoch Aberdeen 08:55; 09:35
A McDonald Dundee 06:46
R Higgins Fraserburgh 05:53; 09:42
G Russell Buckie 09:50
A Dickson Aberdeen 10:10
A Rae Aberdeen 07:43 x 2